Branch Managers


INSIDE VALLEY

Branch Manager Office
Mr. Ram Kumar Giri Main Branch
Mr. Pritam Lal Shrestha Newroad Branch
Mr. Deepak Raj Joshi Kalimati Branch
Mr. Lokendra Sharma Chabahil Branch
Mr. Dhiraj Nepal Tinkune Branch
Mr. Nirish Raj Upadhyay Boudha Branch
Mr. Bhim Narayan Shrestha Bhaktapur Branch
Ms. Sweta Singh Gabahal Branch
Mr. Kamal Babu Simkhada Bhaisepati Branch
Ms. Tara Bhandari Maharajgunj Branch
Ms. Neema Pradhan Buddhanilkantha Branch
Mr. Sudarshan Khatiwada Pharping Branch
Mr. Kedar Singh Jyatha Branch
Ms. Uma Shrestha Gothatar Branch
Mr. Peshal Dahal Lagankhel Branch
Mr. Bishnu Pd. Uprety Putalisadak Branch
Ms. Panna Wagle Baniyatar Branch
Mr. Sumit Giri Kalanki Branch
Mr. Bidur Pant Luvu Branch
Mr. Kamal Bahadur Adhikari Gaushala Branch
Mr. Upendra Bir Bajracharya Taukhel Branch
Ms. Rachana Shrestha Sankhamul Branch
Mr. Bijay Prakash Maurya Dhalko Branch
Mr. Prabhat Raj Nepal Atterkhel Branch
Mr. Laxman Bhattarai Gongabu Branch
Mr. Dipak Pandit Kamalpokhari Branch
Ms. Sabina Shrestha Newroad 2 Branch

OUTSIDE VALLEY
Branch Manager Office
Mr. Tek Raj Bhatta Dhangadi Branch
Mr. Sujan Paudel Birgunj Branch
Mr. Suman Bhattarai Biratnagar Branch
Mr. Nitesh Regmi Pokhara Branch
Mr. Surya Bdr Balampaki Dharan Branch
Mr. Prakash Shrestha Bardibas Branch
Mr. Birkha Bohara Dadeldhura Branch
Mr. Madan Timsina Ilam Branch
Mr. Gyanendra Dutta Birtamod Branch
Mr. Bipat Chaudhary Gaur Branch
Mr. Rohit Kumar Mahaseth Rajbiraj Branch
Mr. Achyuit Shrestha Narayanghat Branch
Mr. Rudra Jang Gurung Sundar Bazar Branch
Mr. Dhiraj Pradhan Duhabi Branch
Mr. Yogesh K. Bhatta Mahendranagar Branch
Mr. Surendra Bdr. Shahi Sukhad Branch
Mr. Pramod Hari Pokharel Kakarvitta Branch
Mr. Umesh Prasad Kushwaha Udayapur Branch
Mr. Pramod Das Surunga Branch
Mr. Yadav Khatiwada Biratchowk Branch
Mr. Nirajan Thapa Sunwal Branch
Mr. Deepak Sharma Damauli Branch
Mr. Megh Bdr. KC Besisahar Branch
Mr. Sanjog Rajbhandari Bhadrapur Branch
Mr. Nabin Kumar Jha Jhumka Branch
Mr. Om Prakash Gautam (Officiating BM) Bhairawaha Branch
Mr. Dipak Khanal Nepalgunj Branch
Mr. Yadav Raj Upadhyaya Dumre Branch
Mr. Rajendra Ghimire Butwal Branch
Mr. Amar Shah Lahan Branch
Mr. Sanjay Kumar Gelal Gaighat Branch
Mr. Dev Chandra Bhatta Bharatpur Branch
Mr. Kumar Khadka Itahari Branch
Mr. Sachindra Hari Subadi (Officiating BM) Tandi Branch
Mr. Drona Chandra Ghimire Tehrathum Branch
Mr. Rakesh Budhathoki Darchula Branch
​​Mr. Rajkumar Thapa    Panauti Branch
Mr. Drona Chandra Ghimire Terhathum Branch
Mr. Govinda Prasad Poudyal Narayanghat 2 Branch
Mr. Guru Raj Regmi Damak Branch

Banking Hours

OFFICE HOUR

Sunday Through Thursday

Normal : 9:30 AM - 5:30 PM

Winter : 9:30 AM - 5:00 PM

Friday

Normal: 9:30 AM - 2:00 PM

BANKING SERVICES - DAY COUNTER

Sunday Through Thursday

Normal : 10:00 AM - 3:00 PM

Friday

Normal: 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM

BANKING SERVICES - MORNING COUNTER

Sunday Through Friday

Main Branch (Gairidhara) : 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM

BANKING SERVICES - EVENING COUNTER

Sunday Through Thursday

Main Branch (Gairidhara) : 3:00 PM - 8:00 PM

Gabahal, Tinkune, Bhaktapur, Putalisadak, Newroad, Kalimati Branches :
3:00 PM to 5:00 PM

Birtamode, Birgunj, Mahendranagar Branches : 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM

Friday

Main Branch (Gairidhara) : 1:00 PM - 8:00 PM

Gabahal, Tinkune, Bhaktapur, Putalisadak, Newroad, Kalimati Branches :
1:00 PM to 5:00 PM

Birtamode Branch : 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Birgunj Branch : 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Mahendranagar Branch : 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM

BANKING SERVICES - HOLIDAY COUNTER

Gairidhara, Gabahal Branches : 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM

Birgunj Branch: 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM

Contact Us

P.O. Box: 15203

Gairidhara Crossing, Kathmandu, Nepal

Tel: 4004560, 4004561, 4004562

Fax: 977-1-4422475

Email: info@sunrisebank.com.np

SWIFT: SRBLNPKA

Social Networks

Online Payment Partner